Everyday Is A Miracle

Be happy and enjoy every single bite of it

Going Home (Changi Airport Terminal 2)

Leave a comment

SINGAPORE TRIP – DAY 8, 29 MAY 2010

Jam 7.30 an si bocah dibangunin masih blom ngeh, begitu mau masuk taksi langsung deh menangis teriak – teriak berontak gak mau pulang Indo. Sepanjang jalan di taksi juga nangis terus, berontak nendang2 kursi. Sampai dia airport sempet ngegelesot gak mau masuk. Untung ada om mario ma ieie milka nganterin, jadi mereka berdua cek in, mama ama oma bujukin plus marah2, hehehe…. akhirnya dibujukin boleh beli mainan sampe jakarta (langsung ke toko mainan), tetep gak mempan bilang mainan di Jkt jelek2 maunya beli di sini aja sama mau naik bus tingkat lagi. Tapi dengan rayuan maut mamanya akhirnya berhasil deh dibujukin. Abis cek in, Raf sama om dorong – dorongan trolley berdua ke imigrasi. Di sini sih udah anteng dia, mungkin udah tau juga percuma aja nangis tetap aja harus pulang.

Abis ngantri imigrasi, main di play area terminal 2 dulu sambil nunggu boarding. Bersih dan sepi kok tempatnya. Waktu udah mau boarding, masih nawar minta naik slide 10 kali lagi.langsung boarding and pesawat telat 30 menitan. Sampe jakarta langsung mampir acrrefour beli mainan dan sayuran buat dimasak.

BIsa lihat pesawat dari tempat main ini atau duduk2 sambil makan

Playground yang sederhana tapi mending deh daripada gak ada, lumayan buat mengisi waktu nunggu pesawat

Family zone buat nonton kartun


Author: cruiseoflife

Hi there. I'm from Indonesia but now live quite far away from my home country. I love cooking for my family. I learned how to cook for the first time from my mom and I believe that mom's cooking is always the best, and I do hope that my son will feel the same too even though he grows up so fast. I love Indonesian food as I grew up with it, and I promise to myself that my son, although he doesn't live in Indonesia right now, will always like and enjoy authentic Indonesian food. I make this blog so that my family will always remember our togetherness and happy time that we had, are having, and will have when we eat together and have good memories about a mother's love through her dishes. Hopefully these recipes will help other people to make healthy home cooked dishes for their families.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s